Lot 1
No lot description published.
To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077583-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:57:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077583-2025 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077581-2025 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077575-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:57:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous food products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1097B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paul Kershaw House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delifreshltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@delifreshltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTD-9528-DLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:57:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:57:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous food products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1097B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paul Kershaw House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delifreshltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@delifreshltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTD-9528-DLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:57:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:52:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous food products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:52:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1097B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paul Kershaw House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delifreshltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@delifreshltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTD-9528-DLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:46:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous food products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:46:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1097B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bradford Theatres Catering- Delifresh Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Bradford Theatres Catering Department with fresh or frozen produce, packaged drinks i.e. cakes, muffins, dry ingredients, canned or bottled soft drinks etc. to be sold on to customers in the multiple service outlets at a minimum of 65% GP (industry standard).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04437211",
"name": "DELIFRESH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paul Kershaw House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delifreshltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04437211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@delifreshltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTD-9528-DLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}