Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
The purpose of this project is to prepare a RIBA Stage 1 concept design for public realm enhancements to the Fisherman's Wharf area of Bideford Quay. That initial design needs to form the basis of a conversation with the local community about the future of the quay, its role within the local economy and society, and how it is used to shape the future of Bideford.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077558-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:28:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077558-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:28:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bideford Quay Public Realm Concept Design Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to prepare a RIBA Stage 1 concept design for public realm enhancements to the Fisherman's Wharf area of Bideford Quay. That initial design needs to form the basis of a conversation with the local community about the future of the quay, its role within the local economy and society, and how it is used to shape the future of Bideford.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Minster Precincts"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lda-design.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09312403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lda-design.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-3586-ZWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bideford Quay Public Realm Concept Design Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 58897,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70676.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:28:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:28:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bideford Quay Public Realm Concept Design Commission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to prepare a RIBA Stage 1 concept design for public realm enhancements to the Fisherman's Wharf area of Bideford Quay. That initial design needs to form the basis of a conversation with the local community about the future of the quay, its role within the local economy and society, and how it is used to shape the future of Bideford.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Minster Precincts"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lda-design.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09312403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lda-design.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-3586-ZWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bideford Quay Public Realm Concept Design Commission",
"value": {
"amount": 58897,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70676.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:28:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}