Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cisco FPR2140 Threat Defense Threat and Malware License x 2 Cisco FPR2130 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2 Cisco FPR2120 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2 Cisco AnyConnect Apex License x 5000 Cisco Identity Service Engine Premier x 5000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:08:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T10:08:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 136940.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164328.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:08:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cisco ISE Premier, AnyConnect Apex, Threat Defence Threat Protection Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cisco FPR2140 Threat Defense Threat and Malware License\t x 2\t\t\t\t\nCisco FPR2130 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2\t\t\t\t\t\nCisco FPR2120 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2\t\t\t\t\nCisco AnyConnect Apex License x 5000\t\t\t\t\t\nCisco Identity Service Engine Premier x 5000",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T10:08:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 136940.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164328.7
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:08:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cisco ISE Premier, AnyConnect Apex, Threat Defence Threat Protection Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cisco FPR2140 Threat Defense Threat and Malware License\t x 2\t\t\t\t\nCisco FPR2130 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2\t\t\t\t\t\nCisco FPR2120 Threat Defense Threat Protection License x 2\t\t\t\t\nCisco AnyConnect Apex License x 5000\t\t\t\t\t\nCisco Identity Service Engine Premier x 5000",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}