Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wychavon District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Malvern Hills and Wychavon District Councils wish to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced consultancy to support the joint councils in their delivery of a number of strategic sites allocated in the South Worcestershire Development Plan (SWDPR) 2041 .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 14:26:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077506-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019521-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077506-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:26:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03607777",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD (U.K.) LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viability Consultants to support the delivery of South Worcestershire Council's Strategic Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills and Wychavon District Councils wish to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced consultancy to support the joint councils in their delivery of a number of strategic sites allocated in the South Worcestershire Development Plan (SWDPR) 2041 .",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03607777",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD (U.K.) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03607777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.pang@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJY-6165-LNTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:26:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:26:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03607777",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD (U.K.) LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viability Consultants to support the delivery of South Worcestershire Council's Strategic Sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills and Wychavon District Councils wish to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced consultancy to support the joint councils in their delivery of a number of strategic sites allocated in the South Worcestershire Development Plan (SWDPR) 2041 .",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03607777",
"name": "CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD (U.K.) LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03607777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.pang@cushwake.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJY-6165-LNTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:26:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077506-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:32:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Councils reserve the right to contract with the successful bidder on other further strategic sites identified. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Viability Consultants to support the delivery of South Worcestershire Council’s Strategic Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:32:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Malvern Hills and Wychavon District Councils wish to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced consultancy to support the joint councils in their delivery of a number of strategic sites allocated in the South Worcestershire Development Plan (SWDPR) 2041 .\nPlease see the procurement documents for further information. \nThe Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise.\nTo gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wychavon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.malvernhills.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}