Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: High Peak Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Structural survey services for Buxton Opera House
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031321-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 09:57:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077472-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031321-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T10:57:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P6304 Buxton Opera House Structural Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural survey services for Buxton Opera House",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rooms G01-G03 Derwent House Rtc Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engineeringcsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12258485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@engineeringcsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-3278-DLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T10:57:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T10:57:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P6304 Buxton Opera House Structural Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural survey services for Buxton Opera House",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12258485",
"name": "ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rooms G01-G03 Derwent House Rtc Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engineeringcsl.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12258485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@engineeringcsl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPP-3278-DLCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T10:57:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T23:32:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nCommercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6304 Buxton Opera House Structural Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T23:32:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Buxton Opera House Structural Survey",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Buxton Opera House Structural Survey \nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, \nProject reference number DN794978\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: P6304\nClosing date and time: Thursday 18th December 2025 12:00 (Noon)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hown Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highpeak.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}