Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T15:19:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e979",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077357-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167594",
"name": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C194225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of pharmacy locally commissioned services.<br/>The contract has been awarded following Direct Award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period. The contract value stated is based on previous performance of this supplier.<br/>This dates of service provision that this contract covers are between 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy) - Pharmacy LCS Contract 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of pharmacy locally commissioned services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167594",
"name": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saviourpharmacy1@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077357-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077357-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision Maker: Director of Financial Transformation - Sheffield<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Nov 2025 · 077357-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "077357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T15:19:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e979",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077357-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167594",
"name": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C194225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of pharmacy locally commissioned services.<br/>The contract has been awarded following Direct Award process B.<br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period. The contract value stated is based on previous performance of this supplier.<br/>This dates of service provision that this contract covers are between 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026. Additional information: The contract value is unknown. The provider is paid in line with the relevant unit prices for the activity delivered in accordance with the nationally mandated NHS Payment Scheme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy) - Pharmacy LCS Contract 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of pharmacy locally commissioned services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "syicb-sheffield.contractingteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167594",
"name": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 2TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSS Healthcare Ltd (t-a Saviour Pharmacy)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saviourpharmacy1@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077357-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077357-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Award Decision Maker: Director of Financial Transformation - Sheffield<br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}