Lot 1
Open procurement. The preferred service provider will be determined through a price (40%) and quality (60%) assessment.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: C~urb Property Maintenance →
Service contract for responsive and emergency repairs to existing CCTV and TV installations/systems. The Contract term will be 2 years with an option for the Client to extend for an additional 2 years on a plus one, plus one basis.
UKM
Open procurement. The preferred service provider will be determined through a price (40%) and quality (60%) assessment.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Closed circuit television services, Television aerials, Television aerial installation work, Closed-circuit television apparatus | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Closed-circuit television apparatus (32231000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 1,206 | 3 median · 41 average (415 of 1,206 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (465 of 1,206 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 54 | 8 median · 18.6 average (23 of 54 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (25 of 54 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 68 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 68 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e971 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069136-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:42:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069136-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077347-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816571"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95783",
"name": "AlphaComm systems LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procurement. The preferred service provider will be determined through a price (40%) and quality (60%) assessment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Numerous locations throughout Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "32324400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerials"
},
{
"id": "45312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerial installation work"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive and Emergency Repairs to TV and CCTV Installations/Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service contract for responsive and emergency repairs to existing CCTV and TV installations/systems. The Contract term will be 2 years with an option for\nthe Client to extend for an additional 2 years on a plus one, plus one basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2C New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curb.scot/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer McPhail",
"email": "jennifer.mcphail@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1324417150"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95783",
"name": "AlphaComm systems LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Summerlee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AlphaComm systems LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 67808.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825562)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:42:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816571"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95783",
"name": "AlphaComm systems LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procurement. The preferred service provider will be determined through a price (40%) and quality (60%) assessment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Numerous locations throughout Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "32324400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerials"
},
{
"id": "45312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerial installation work"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive and Emergency Repairs to TV and CCTV Installations/Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service contract for responsive and emergency repairs to existing CCTV and TV installations/systems. The Contract term will be 2 years with an option for\nthe Client to extend for an additional 2 years on a plus one, plus one basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2C New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curb.scot/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer McPhail",
"email": "jennifer.mcphail@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1324417150"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95783",
"name": "AlphaComm systems LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "259 Summerlee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AlphaComm systems LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 67808.9,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825562)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077347-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:08:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816571"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "8543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to acceptable KPI's the contract may be extended for two years on a 1+1 basis"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open procurement. The preferred service provider will be determined through a price (40%) and quality (60%) assessment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Numerous locations throughout Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
{
"id": "32324400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerials"
},
{
"id": "45312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Television aerial installation work"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive and Emergency Repairs to TV and CCTV Installations/Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Service contract for responsive and emergency repairs to existing CCTV and TV installations/systems. The Contract term will be 2 years with an option for\nthe Client to extend for an additional 2 years on a plus one, plus one basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166988",
"name": "C~urb Property Maintenance",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2C New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.curb.scot/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C~urb Property Maintenance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Jennifer McPhail",
"email": "jennifer.mcphail@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1324417150"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8952",
"name": "Armour Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.armour.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armour Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hunter Kirkpatrick",
"email": "h.kirkpatrick@armour.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413324311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=816571.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:816571)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=816571",
"initiationType": "tender"
}