Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
View official notice ↗Official source
London Borough of Havering plans to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service and commission a provider to deliver a comprehensive, community-based programme designed to support residents in achieving and maintaining a healthy weight. It adopts a holistic approach, addressing nutrition, physical activity, and mental wellbeing, The Contract is intended to commence on the 1st of September 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st August 2031 ("the contract period"). The contract may potentially start later than anticipated due to delays in the award process , but the contract duration will remain the same. The Procurement is being run using the competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ("PSR 2023"),
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077144-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 10:28:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020332-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077144-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020332-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 078325-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | planning | 077343-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T11:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 385535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462642
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st 12 month extension from 01/09/2029 - 31/08/2029\n2nd 12 month extension from 01/09/2029 - 01/09/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07975193",
"name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Weight Wellness & Activity Service - PSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Havering plans to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service and commission a provider to deliver a comprehensive, community-based programme designed to support residents in achieving and maintaining a healthy weight. It adopts a holistic approach, addressing nutrition, physical activity, and mental wellbeing,\nThe Contract is intended to commence on the 1st of September 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st August 2031 (\"the contract period\"). The contract may potentially start later than anticipated due to delays in the award process , but the contract duration will remain the same.\nThe Procurement is being run using the competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (\"PSR 2023\"),",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07975193",
"name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ddm.health",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07975193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arjun@ddm.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T11:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 385535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462642
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st 12 month extension from 01/09/2029 - 31/08/2029\n2nd 12 month extension from 01/09/2029 - 01/09/2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07975193",
"name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO973",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Weight Wellness & Activity Service - PSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Havering plans to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service and commission a provider to deliver a comprehensive, community-based programme designed to support residents in achieving and maintaining a healthy weight. It adopts a holistic approach, addressing nutrition, physical activity, and mental wellbeing,\nThe Contract is intended to commence on the 1st of September 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st August 2031 (\"the contract period\"). The contract may potentially start later than anticipated due to delays in the award process , but the contract duration will remain the same.\nThe Procurement is being run using the competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (\"PSR 2023\"),",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.havering.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07975193",
"name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ddm.health",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07975193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arjun@ddm.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZZ-7259-JWZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020332-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:16:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 422000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 506000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Options to extend for 12 months after 31/08/2029"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Integration - 7%\nSocial Value - 5%\nImproving Access - 8%\n Quality and Innovation - 10% \n Value - 70% "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weight Wellness & Activity Service - PSR",
"value": {
"amount": 422000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 506000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:16:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Borough of Havering intend to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service and commission a provider to deliver a comprehensive, community-based programme designed to support residents in achieving and maintaining a healthy weight. It adopts a holistic approach, addressing nutrition, physical activity, and mental wellbeing, \nThe Contract shall commence on the 1st of September 2026 and, subject to satisfactory performance, shall continue until 31st August 2031 (\"the contract period\").\nThe Procurement is being run using the competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (\"PSR 2023\"),",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to trade access this opportunity, organisations must register for free with Atamis e-sourcing.\nYou can register with Atamis and access Supplier registration and portal guides via the link: \nhttps://www.havering.gov.uk/business-us/buy/2\nThe Relevant Authority is using the Atamis Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process: https://lbhavering.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nIt is important that suppliers read all guidance documents on: \n•\tHow to register as a supplier for the tender\n•\tHow to submit a bid for the tender\nhttps://www.havering.gov.uk/info/20071/doing_business_with_us/387/how_we_buy/2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078325-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:11:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weight Wellness & Activity Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service aimed at providing comprehensive support for individuals seeking to achieve and maintain a healthier weight. This service will include Tier 1 & 2 Weight Management Services as well as cater to those who require more intensive intervention than Tier 1 services, including personalised dietary plans, physical activity guidance, behavioural therapy, and regular monitoring and support to ensure sustained progress.\nThe objective is to empower individuals with the tools and knowledge necessary to manage their weight effectively, improve their overall health, and enhance their quality of life. We are considering various approaches and service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based weight management solutions. This initiative aims to foster healthier communities through effective weight management programs tailored to the needs of our population.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "078325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:11:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to contact alain.rosenberg@havering.gov.uk by the deadline date of the 5th December 2025, 12pm noon, to express of interest for this opportunity. Upon receipt of your Expression of interest, you will be invited to an online Market Engagement event on 9th December 2025.\nThis procurement process will be conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR').\nPlease note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future formal processes or procurement activities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077343-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:05:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e96d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Weight Wellness & Activity Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are pleased to announce our intention to develop a Weight Wellness & Activity Service aimed at providing comprehensive support for individuals seeking to achieve and maintain a healthier weight. This service will include Tier 1 & 2 Weight Management Services as well as cater to those who require more intensive intervention than Tier 1 services, including personalised dietary plans, physical activity guidance, behavioural therapy, and regular monitoring and support to ensure sustained progress. \nThe objective is to empower individuals with the tools and knowledge necessary to manage their weight effectively, improve their overall health, and enhance their quality of life. We are considering various approaches and service models that demonstrate the capability to deliver high-quality, evidence-based weight management solutions. This initiative aims to foster healthier communities through effective weight management programs tailored to the needs of our population.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:05:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to complete the attached questionnaire and submit this as an Expression of interest to this opportunity. Please submit your completed form to alain.rosenberg@havering.gov.uk By the deadline date of the 5th December 2025, 12pm noon. Upon receipt of your completed Expression of interest, you will be invited to an online Market Engagement event on 9th December 2025. \nThis procurement process will be conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR').\nPlease note that this is an informal market engagement and does not commit to any future formal processes or procurement activities."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}