Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e969 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077350-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 15:10:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077350-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077341-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077333-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077350-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX6 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turntable Works, Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneywoodmotors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06425511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@stoneywoodmotors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQR-7374-BDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:10:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077350-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX6 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turntable Works, Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneywoodmotors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06425511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@stoneywoodmotors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQR-7374-BDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:10:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077341-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:03:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077341-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077341-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:03:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX6 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turntable Works, Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneywoodmotors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06425511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@stoneywoodmotors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQR-7374-BDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077333-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T14:56:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e969",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:56:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Recoveries Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To facilitate recovery of vehicles, from within the district to pound 441 at Dealburn Road. Vehicles will be recovered for multiple reasons (danger to highway users, untaxed, abandoned, fly tipping etc)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06425511",
"name": "STONEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX6 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turntable Works, Walton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stoneywoodmotors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06425511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@stoneywoodmotors.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQR-7374-BDTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}