Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T10:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816858"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02316 Provision of Compact Laminate Sheets for Cell Furniture",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are looking for a competent supplier to provide compact laminate sheets to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.",
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "Rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Shirrell Heath",
"postalCode": "SO32 2JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanex UK, Gravel Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hanex UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985613053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"value": {
"amount": 976400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:830397)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Apr 2026 · 037901-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-27T10:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816858"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02316 Provision of Compact Laminate Sheets for Cell Furniture",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are looking for a competent supplier to provide compact laminate sheets to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.",
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "Rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Shirrell Heath",
"postalCode": "SO32 2JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanex UK, Gravel Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hanex UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985613053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"value": {
"amount": 976400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037901-2026-SPS-02316-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:830397)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Nov 2025 · 077283-2025 · tender
{
"id": "077283-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:58:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816858"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02316",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02316 Provision of Compact Laminate Sheets for Cell Furniture",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are looking for a competent supplier to provide compact laminate sheets to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html?VISITORID=dffbc5b4-9054-4c87-bc46-54fc0d44f59d&_ncp=1737126451409.39118-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Rebecca Coulter",
"email": "Rebecca.coulter2@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70370",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30645. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:816858)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}