Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
View official notice ↗Official source
The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms. The purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:32:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079195-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012731-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 079195-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 078070-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077161-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174258",
"name": "Probrand"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR CHANGEMAKER CLASSROOMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms.\nThe purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174258",
"name": "Probrand",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "It Equipment for Change Maker Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 13111.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15733.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:32:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174258",
"name": "Probrand"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR CHANGEMAKER CLASSROOMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms.\nThe purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174258",
"name": "Probrand",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "It Equipment for Change Maker Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 13111.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15733.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:32:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079195-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:56:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "30231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display screens"
},
{
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
{
"id": "30237210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Anti-glare screens"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics tablets"
},
{
"id": "32324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Televisions"
},
{
"id": "32342412",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speakers"
},
{
"id": "38652100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Projectors"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR CHANGEMAKER CLASSROOMS",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:16Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079195-2025",
"description": "Extension deadline of 24 hours \nNEW Deadline date: 5th December 2025 @12 Noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms.\nThe purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078070-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T12:51:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "30231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display screens"
},
{
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
{
"id": "30237210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Anti-glare screens"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics tablets"
},
{
"id": "32324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Televisions"
},
{
"id": "32342412",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speakers"
},
{
"id": "38652100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Projectors"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR CHANGEMAKER CLASSROOMS",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8505",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8505",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8506",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8506",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8387",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8387",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8388",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8388",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8389",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8389",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8390",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8390",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8391",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8391",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:51:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms.\nThe purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077161-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:32:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/0155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "30231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Display screens"
},
{
"id": "30231320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Touch screen monitors"
},
{
"id": "30237210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Anti-glare screens"
},
{
"id": "30237300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer supplies"
},
{
"id": "30237450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphics tablets"
},
{
"id": "32324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Televisions"
},
{
"id": "32342412",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speakers"
},
{
"id": "38652100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Projectors"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR CHANGEMAKER CLASSROOMS",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8385",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8385",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8386",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8386",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8387",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8387",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8388",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8388",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8389",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8389",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8390",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8390",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8391",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8391",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:32:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the Provision for the Supply of IT Equipment for Changemaker Classrooms.\nThe purpose for the requirement of this equipment is to support the development of College learners through the use of Changemaker Classrooms, providing more interactive learning opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}