← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Executive Search Services

Buyer: HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK →

BuyerHEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Executive Search Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Executive Search Services

Statusactive
Value£28,450

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e8b3
Latest release ID077024-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 25 2025 16:58:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2025award, contract077024-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T16:58:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10887014",
    "name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Placement services of personnel"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
          "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-0564-2025-019",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Search Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Executive Search Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10887014",
      "name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10887014",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1194431",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
      "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ministry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.saxbam.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02018211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@saxbam.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMN-7343-MPQX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Executive Search Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34140
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077024-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077024-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:58:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 077024-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T16:58:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10887014",
    "name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79610000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Placement services of personnel"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
          "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-0564-2025-019",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive Search Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Executive Search Services",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10887014",
      "name": "HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "215 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10887014",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hdruk.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1194431",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PPCW-7783-QBBD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
      "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ministry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.saxbam.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02018211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@saxbam.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMN-7343-MPQX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Executive Search Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28450,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34140
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077024-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077024-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:58:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}