Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm improvement project. Works are expected to include: * Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street furniture. * Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel. * External features such as bespoke street furniture. * External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and street lighting installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e853 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 10:49:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081709-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031376-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019199-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081709-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | planning | 076854-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street,\nChesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm\nimprovement project.\nWorks are expected to include:\n* Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street\nfurniture.\n* Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel.\n* External features such as bespoke street furniture.\n* External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and\nstreet lighting installations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 791185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 949422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:49:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street,\nChesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm\nimprovement project.\nWorks are expected to include:\n* Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street\nfurniture.\n* Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel.\n* External features such as bespoke street furniture.\n* External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and\nstreet lighting installations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 791185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 949422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:49:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T16:59:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 874437
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:59:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Realm works on Corporation Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm improvement project.\nWorks are expected to include:\n* Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street furniture.\n* Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel.\n* External features such as bespoke street furniture.\n* External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and street lighting installations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04460301",
"name": "MAYLIM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maylim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04460301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.omahony@maylim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPYR-7815-RXRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081709-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T17:27:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated based on the following criteria, full details are available within the tender documentation:\nTechnical capability and quality (Weighting 50%)\nSocial Value (Weighting 10%)\nPrice (Weighting 40%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Realm works on Corporation Street",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:27:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm improvement project.\nWorks are expected to include:\n* Site preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street furniture.\n* Hard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel.\n* External features such as bespoke street furniture.\n* External drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and street lighting installations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being managed through the ProContract e-tendering portal. Suppliers can register or bid for this tender by clicking the attached link https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=25c69813-ded5-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076854-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:59:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Realm works on Corporation Street",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project relates to the delivery of Public Realm Works at Corporation Street, Chesterfield, part of the Revitalising the Heart of Chesterfield (RHOC) public realm improvement project. \nWorks are expected to include:\nSite preparation works, such as vegetation clearance & minor demolition of street furniture.\nHard landscaping including Yorkstone flags and resin bound gravel.\nExternal features such as bespoke street furniture.\nExternal drainage and services including slot drains, gullies, CCTV, feeder pillars and street lighting installations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXC-8159-THQW",
"name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Rose Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXC-8159-THQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chesterfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:59:03Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}