Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
Below-threshold requirement. Continuity of delivery is necessary due to immediate access constraints and the specialist nature of passive fire protection works. The supplier has recently completed a successful trial flat and holds approved-contractor status. Running a competitive process would delay essential safety-related works and introduce operational risk. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996442272
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e838 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076810-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 12:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "30194900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work surface protection covers"
},
{
"id": "30199763",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theft protection labels"
},
{
"id": "31216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "for any requirement need business continuity support for minimal disruption"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e838",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - hall of Residence Reactive Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Below-threshold requirement. Continuity of delivery is necessary due to immediate access constraints and the specialist nature of passive fire protection works. The supplier has recently completed a successful trial flat and holds approved-contractor status. Running a competitive process would delay essential safety-related works and introduce operational risk.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996442272",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford,",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abhi Parmar",
"email": "a.parmar@brookes.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG17 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ramsbury House,, Charnham Lane,, Hungerford,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15456204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@kaleinteriors.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759 410114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24951220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-extinguisher agents"
},
{
"id": "30194900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work surface protection covers"
},
{
"id": "30199763",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Theft protection labels"
},
{
"id": "31216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "for any requirement need business continuity support for minimal disruption"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e838",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protection remedial works - hall of Residence Reactive Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Below-threshold requirement. Continuity of delivery is necessary due to immediate access constraints and the specialist nature of passive fire protection works. The supplier has recently completed a successful trial flat and holds approved-contractor status. Running a competitive process would delay essential safety-related works and introduce operational risk.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996442272",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford,",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Campus,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-1164-DJLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abhi Parmar",
"email": "a.parmar@brookes.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15456204",
"name": "Kale Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG17 0EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ramsbury House,, Charnham Lane,, Hungerford,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15456204",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@kaleinteriors.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759 410114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}