Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 900,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T11:48:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e82e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076797-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167415",
"name": "Bolam Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167416",
"name": "Professor A Tridente"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167418",
"name": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 14 October 2025 to 19 November 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 14 October 2025 to 19 November 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167415",
"name": "Bolam Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolam Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167416",
"name": "Professor A Tridente",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Winston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Professor A Tridente"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Minett"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167418",
"name": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076797-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 1500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 076797-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "076797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 900,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T11:48:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e82e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076797-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167415",
"name": "Bolam Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167416",
"name": "Professor A Tridente"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167418",
"name": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 14 October 2025 to 19 November 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 14 October 2025 to 19 November 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33736",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167415",
"name": "Bolam Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolam Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167416",
"name": "Professor A Tridente",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Winston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Professor A Tridente"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167417",
"name": "Dr T Minett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr T Minett"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167418",
"name": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alan Fletcher Medical Reports Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076797-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 4000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "076797-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 1500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076797-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}