Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pathology contract, not available on a framework, STA 219.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 13:38:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012907-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082301-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076598-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:38:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pathology contract, not available on a framework, STA 219.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Not available on an approved framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Ephgrave-Barnett",
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK10 4TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 21F18, 21 Mereside, Alderley Park, Macclesfield, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07007374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.uk.service@sciex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 197751.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237302.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:38:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Internal MSC Pathology"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:38:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pathology contract, not available on a framework, STA 219.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Not available on an approved framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Ephgrave-Barnett",
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK10 4TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 21F18, 21 Mereside, Alderley Park, Macclesfield, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07007374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.uk.service@sciex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 197751.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 237302.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:38:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Internal MSC Pathology"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:45:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 237302.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284762.42
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:45:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pathology contract, not available on a framework, STA required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK10 4TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 21F18, 21 Mereside, Alderley Park, Macclesfield, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stefanie.zuber@sciex.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076598-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T15:53:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 237302.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 284762.42
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076598-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076598-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:53:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Maintenance contract for Mass Spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance contract for one year, not available on a framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Not available on a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.ephgrave-barnett@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007374",
"name": "AB Sciex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.absciex.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07007374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.uk.service@sciex.com",
"telephone": "00800 2255 2279"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}