Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Transport →
Cabinet Office nominated supplier for the provision of "Future Vision Programme" - leadership training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e782 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076516-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 14:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076516-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e782",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167326",
"name": "The Leadership Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRHR3333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Visions Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cabinet Office nominated supplier for the provision of \"Future Vision Programme\" - leadership training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167326",
"name": "The Leadership Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canopi, 82 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@leadershipcentre.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13495,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16194
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8326",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8326",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Details Notice",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:24:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e782",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167326",
"name": "The Leadership Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRHR3333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Visions Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cabinet Office nominated supplier for the provision of \"Future Vision Programme\" - leadership training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167326",
"name": "The Leadership Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canopi, 82 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@leadershipcentre.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13495,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16194
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8326",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8326",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract Details Notice",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:24:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}