Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply & Delivery of 500 no. Mobile Phone Handsets, • 128GB of memory & include the charging wire in the box. Quotations must be received by 1st December 2025 with a view to deliver securely by 15th December 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e77b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086248-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 11:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076505-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086248-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076505-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e77b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "British Telecommunications Public Limited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Mobile Phone Handsets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Delivery of 500 no. Mobile Phone Handsets, • 128GB of memory & include the charging wire in the box. Quotations must be received by 1st December 2025 with a view to deliver securely by 15th December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Evans",
"email": "lisa.evans5@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447966230649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "British Telecommunications Public Limited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.parsons@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Mobile Phone Handsets",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e77b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "64210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone and data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "British Telecommunications Public Limited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Mobile Phone Handsets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Delivery of 500 no. Mobile Phone Handsets, • 128GB of memory & include the charging wire in the box. Quotations must be received by 1st December 2025 with a view to deliver securely by 15th December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Evans",
"email": "lisa.evans5@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447966230649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "British Telecommunications Public Limited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.parsons@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Mobile Phone Handsets",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076505-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:11:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e77b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Lowest Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Total Price Only to be evaluated, there is no Quality aspects to the scoring on this tender"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Telephones they must be:\n•\tSamsung A17 5G model\n•\t128GB of memory\n•\tNo additional apps added by vendor/3rd party\n•\tInclude the charging wire in the box. \n•\tYou must as a supplier be able to register the devices onto our Knox account, Enterprise not required.\n•\tEach device must have a minimum 12mth warranty and you must provide the process of how to claim should the need arise.\nQuotations must be received by 1st December 2025 with a view to deliver securely by 15th December 2025."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32552110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cordless telephones"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract For The Supply & Delivery Of Mobile Phone Handsets",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076505-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076505-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:11:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & Delivery of 500 no. Mobile Phone Handsets, •\t128GB of memory & include the charging wire in the box. \nQuotations must be received by 1st December 2025 with a view to deliver securely by 15th December 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project ref No. 61319 & ITT Ref No. 121535 Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.— Enter your correct business and user details.— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.2. Express an interest in the project:— Login to the portal with your username/password.— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.3. Responding to the invitation to tender:— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).If you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk— Phone: +44 8003684850Thanks",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Evans",
"email": "lisa.evans5@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "079660230649"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}