Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
View official notice ↗Official source
ORE Catapult has established a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement. The Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e776 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 12:42:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084805-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019890-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015273-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084805-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076498-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:42:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Consultancy Services – Business Excellence Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award criteria:\nTechnical - 40%\nCommercial - 60%",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement. \nThe Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT4 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Merton Lane North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johncoleman@aedificeprojects.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steven.barr@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Englands Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16583924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dug@fhservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16044222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: Extension end date, if all extensions are used is: 04/03/2030, to give maximum term total of four (4) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:42:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:42:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Consultancy Services – Business Excellence Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award criteria:\nTechnical - 40%\nCommercial - 60%",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ORE Catapult has established a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement. \nThe Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT4 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Merton Lane North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johncoleman@aedificeprojects.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steven.barr@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Englands Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16583924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dug@fhservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16044222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: Extension end date, if all extensions are used is: 04/03/2030, to give maximum term total of four (4) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:42:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:06:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: Extension end date, if all extensions are used is: 04/03/2030, not 22/01/2030 as noted elsewhere, to give maximum term total of four (4) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:06:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F4OR Consultancy Services – Business Excellence Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement. \nThe Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.\nPlease note the initial Term shall be for a period of thirty-six months (36), until 22nd January 2029. With an option to extend for a further period of twelve (12) months until 22nd January 2030.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015712092",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"name": "Aedifice Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Can",
"postalCode": "CT4 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Merton Lane North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRW-3554-YNPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johncoleman@aedificeprojects.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"name": "Steven Barr trading as Reason Up",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Onslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPB-2539-MZPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steven.barr@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16583924",
"name": "Forster Harrison Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Englands Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16583924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dug@fhservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16044222",
"name": "Irton Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Agenoria Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16044222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huw@irtons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084805-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:27:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Techical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "F4OR Consultancy Services - Business Excellence Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084805-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084805-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:27:53Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "084805-2025",
"description": "Updated Tender Submission Date to 23/012/2025 @ 12:00:00 GMT"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award criteria:\nTechnical - 40%\nCommercial - 60%",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-01-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement.\nThe Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.\nPlease note the initial Term shall be for a period of thirty-six months (36), until 22nd January 2029. With an option to extend for a further period of twelve (12) months until 22nd January 2030.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996099012",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com\nAccess Code : 94SB3ZFQE2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076498-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e776",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Techical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "F4OR Consultancy Services – Business Excellence Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:05:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award criteria:\nTechnical - 40%\nCommercial - 60%",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement. \nThe Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme. The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.\nPlease note the initial Term shall be for a period of thirty-six months (36), until 22nd January 2029. With an option to extend for a further period of twelve (12) months until 22nd January 2030.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996099012",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com \nAccess Code : 94SB3ZFQE2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}