Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Provision of site wide drainage infrastructure improvements including creation of a new foul drain to support strategic plans for future expansion of the site. Public realm resurfacing works to improve the aesthetics and some accessibility issues at the site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e766 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076473-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 13:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T13:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e766",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elsecar Heritage Centre Drainage Infrastructure Works and Public Realm Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of site wide drainage infrastructure improvements including creation of a new foul drain to support strategic plans for future expansion of the site. Public realm resurfacing works to improve the aesthetics and some accessibility issues at the site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "72855 P147 Elsecar Heritage Centre Drainage Infrastructure Works and Public Realm Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 1075043,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1290051
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T13:30:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T13:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e766",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Elsecar Heritage Centre Drainage Infrastructure Works and Public Realm Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of site wide drainage infrastructure improvements including creation of a new foul drain to support strategic plans for future expansion of the site. Public realm resurfacing works to improve the aesthetics and some accessibility issues at the site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"name": "PBS Construction (North East) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Trinity Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCD-8986-CMVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pbsconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482211132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "72855 P147 Elsecar Heritage Centre Drainage Infrastructure Works and Public Realm Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 1075043,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1290051
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T13:30:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}