Lot 1
Provision of bus service route 146 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Find a Tender Service sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiation.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Transport for London →
QC97101
UKI
Provision of bus service route 146 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Find a Tender Service sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiation.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Public road transport services (60112000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 12,046 | 9 median · 19 average (10,593 of 12,046 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10,710 of 12,046 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 138 | 1 median · 1.5 average (134 of 138 with a bid count) | 1 average (134 of 138 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 321 | 1 median · 18.7 average (227 of 321 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (230 of 321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e71e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076370-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 11:14:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T11:14:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:414342-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076370-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145498",
"name": "Stagecoach Selkent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QC97101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Term of the agreement can be extended at the discretion of the contracting entity."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of bus service route 146 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Find a Tender Service sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of bus service - Route 146",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QC97101",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Rampton",
"email": "contracts.tendering@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145498",
"name": "Stagecoach Selkent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stagecoach Selkent",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6187",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076370-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 439500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076370-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T11:14:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:414342-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "076370-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145498",
"name": "Stagecoach Selkent"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QC97101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Term of the agreement can be extended at the discretion of the contracting entity."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of bus service route 146 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Find a Tender Service sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of bus service - Route 146",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QC97101",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17506",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Rampton",
"email": "contracts.tendering@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145498",
"name": "Stagecoach Selkent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stagecoach Selkent",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6187",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076370-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 439500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076370-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}