Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bangor University actively operates two occupational pension schemes. All members of staff (between the ages of 18–60) are invited to join either one scheme or another. The Bangor University Pension & Assurance Scheme (BUPAS) is the pension scheme for all support and ancillary staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076291-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:37:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:37:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU402025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension Scheme External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bangor University actively operates two occupational pension schemes. All members of staff (between the ages of 18–60) are invited to join either one scheme or another.\nThe Bangor University Pension & Assurance Scheme (BUPAS) is the pension scheme for all support and ancillary staff.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.wells@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS.Enquiries@crowe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pension Audit Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:37:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076291-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:37:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU402025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension Scheme External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bangor University actively operates two occupational pension schemes. All members of staff (between the ages of 18–60) are invited to join either one scheme or another.\nThe Bangor University Pension & Assurance Scheme (BUPAS) is the pension scheme for all support and ancillary staff.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.wells@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"name": "Crowe UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-9595-PBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS.Enquiries@crowe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pension Audit Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:37:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}