← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Media Monitoring Platform

Buyer: 1 →

Buyer1
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Media monitoring platform - providing Nest media team the ability to search across print, online, and broadcast coverage to pick up real-time stories as they appear, as well as social media and other internet mentions. This should be against pre-set terms, but also allow for more dynamic, ad-hoc searches if a new topic and subject area becomes of interest. Apart from monitoring, analysis of media coverage is equally important, i.e. regular reports on article counts, mention position and sentiments.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£66,384

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e69f
Latest release ID076168-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 16:11:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076168-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076168-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T16:11:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e69f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "News-agency services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10168619",
          "name": "Agility PR Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2526-013(PA2023)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Media Monitoring Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Media monitoring platform - providing Nest media team the ability to search across print, online, and broadcast coverage to pick up real-time stories as they appear, as well as social media and other internet mentions. This should be against pre-set terms, but also allow for more dynamic, ad-hoc searches if a new topic and subject area becomes of interest. Apart from monitoring, analysis of media coverage is equally important, i.e. regular reports on article counts, mention position and sentiments.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10168619",
      "name": "Agility PR Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "RINGWOOD",
        "postalCode": "BH24 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1A KINGSBURYS LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10168619",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewis.rowe@agilitypr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Nest may, at its discretion and upon written notice to the Supplier, extend the Contract on the same terms as set out in the Contract, up to a further 12-month extension in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076168-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076168-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T16:11:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076168-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076168-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T16:11:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e69f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "News-agency services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10168619",
          "name": "Agility PR Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2526-013(PA2023)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Media Monitoring Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Media monitoring platform - providing Nest media team the ability to search across print, online, and broadcast coverage to pick up real-time stories as they appear, as well as social media and other internet mentions. This should be against pre-set terms, but also allow for more dynamic, ad-hoc searches if a new topic and subject area becomes of interest. Apart from monitoring, analysis of media coverage is equally important, i.e. regular reports on article counts, mention position and sentiments.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10168619",
      "name": "Agility PR Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "RINGWOOD",
        "postalCode": "BH24 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1A KINGSBURYS LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10168619",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewis.rowe@agilitypr.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-07T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Nest may, at its discretion and upon written notice to the Supplier, extend the Contract on the same terms as set out in the Contract, up to a further 12-month extension in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076168-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076168-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T16:11:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}