Lot 1
A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.
UK
A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other services (98390000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.4 average (289 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (345 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 17:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075843-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T17:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075843-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902228",
"name": "Cisilion"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MS Teams Voice Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off a framework as a means of Acquiring MS Software urgently",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902228",
"name": "Cisilion",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cisilion House, Guildford Road, Leatherhead,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03902228",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cisilion"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167078",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UNITED KINGDOM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075843-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075843-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T17:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075843-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902228",
"name": "Cisilion"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MS Teams Voice Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A strategic decision to transition to Microsoft Teams Voice. This required immediate needs for a supported telephony solution which is compressively priced.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off a framework as a means of Acquiring MS Software urgently",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03902228",
"name": "Cisilion",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cisilion House, Guildford Road, Leatherhead,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03902228",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cisilion"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167078",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UNITED KINGDOM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075843-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075843-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}