Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T13:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816395"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "080601-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of New Affordable Housing (Pitconnochie Farm, Crossford)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association intends to contract with Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract is expected to commence in 2025 and complete in 2027.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grantmcmanus@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford House, 3 Mid New Cultins"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080601-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11980408.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080601-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:817917)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080601-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "080601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T13:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816395"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "080601-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of New Affordable Housing (Pitconnochie Farm, Crossford)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association intends to contract with Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract is expected to commence in 2025 and complete in 2027.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grantmcmanus@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford House, 3 Mid New Cultins"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080601-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11980408.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080601-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:817917)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Nov 2025 · 075722-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "075722-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:28:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816395"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "075722-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of New Affordable Housing (Pitconnochie Farm, Crossford)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise that Kingdom Housing Association intends to contract with Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract is expected to commence in 2025 and complete in 2027.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing throughout Fife and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site is owned by the Developer, with these properties making up the Affordable Housing Provision of the wider private site, therefore it is a requirement that the contract is awarded to Barratt David Wilson East Scotland. The contract can only be awarded to this particular operator therefore Kingdom are using a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grantmcmanus@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80262",
"name": "Barratt East Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford House, 3 Mid New Cultins"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barratt East Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075722-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11980408.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075722-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:816395)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}