Lot 1
No lot description published.
A contract is needed so that Islington Council can enable access to the service provider, Locta Ltd. Islington Council purchased the services of the Service Provider (Locta Limited) and received Government funding to develop the RTPF and Resettlement Connect modules. Therefore, the contract with the Council (Islington Council) is required to access these modules. The contract also cites indemnities and services which Islington Council is responsible for, including 'onboarding' and facilitating 'go live' preparations with other local authorities, providing training and aftercare support too.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e587 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075680-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 13:39:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075680-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:39:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e587",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167120",
"name": "ISLINGTON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Connect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract is needed so that Islington Council can enable access to the service provider, Locta Ltd. Islington Council purchased the services of the Service Provider (Locta Limited) and received Government funding to develop the RTPF and Resettlement Connect modules. Therefore, the contract with the Council (Islington Council) is required to access these modules. The contract also cites indemnities and services which Islington Council is responsible for, including 'onboarding' and facilitating 'go live' preparations with other local authorities, providing training and aftercare support too.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167120",
"name": "ISLINGTON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Islington",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 107, Town Hall Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Troy.Aitken@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resettlement Connect",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:39:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:39:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e587",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167120",
"name": "ISLINGTON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Resettlement Connect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract is needed so that Islington Council can enable access to the service provider, Locta Ltd. Islington Council purchased the services of the Service Provider (Locta Limited) and received Government funding to develop the RTPF and Resettlement Connect modules. Therefore, the contract with the Council (Islington Council) is required to access these modules. The contract also cites indemnities and services which Islington Council is responsible for, including 'onboarding' and facilitating 'go live' preparations with other local authorities, providing training and aftercare support too.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167120",
"name": "ISLINGTON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Islington",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 107, Town Hall Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Troy.Aitken@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resettlement Connect",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:39:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}