Lot 1
Supply, support and maintenance of QLIK business intelligence tool.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Qlik is a business intelligence tool used by Camden for analytical dashboards
UK
Supply, support and maintenance of QLIK business intelligence tool.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,240 | 2 median · 14 average (3,633 of 9,240 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,367 of 9,240 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 37 | 1 median · 1.6 average (37 of 37 with a bid count) | 1 average (37 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,887 | 2 median · 29.7 average (1,001 of 2,887 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,278 of 2,887 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e55d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 12:19:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 70000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 70000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T12:19:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075621-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e55d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, support and maintenance of QLIK business intelligence tool.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The support and Maintenance of Qlik Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Qlik is a business intelligence tool used by Camden for analytical dashboards",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supply, support and maintenance of of QLIK can only be provided by QLIK.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow,",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Softcat PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075621-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075621-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 70000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 70000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 90000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T12:19:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e55d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075621-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e55d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply, support and maintenance of QLIK business intelligence tool.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The support and Maintenance of Qlik Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Qlik is a business intelligence tool used by Camden for analytical dashboards",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supply, support and maintenance of of QLIK can only be provided by QLIK.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140375",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2174990",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow,",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Softcat PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075621-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075621-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}