← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance

Buyer: Kingston University Higher Education Corporation →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerKingston University Higher Education Corporation
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Dec 2025
Value£750,000
Published11 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance

Statusactive
Value£348,492

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e54b
Latest release ID021977-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 11 2026 16:26:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075598-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2026award, contract021977-2026
10 Mar 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate021245-2026
24 Feb 2026award, contract016650-2026
20 Nov 2025tender075598-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021977-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
    "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50740000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
          "name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
      "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003678",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alpesh Sevani",
        "email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
      "name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Charlton",
        "postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3/19,Ropery Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 348491.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 418190.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021977-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021977-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021977-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021977-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
    "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50740000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
          "name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
      "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003678",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alpesh Sevani",
        "email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
      "name": "Jackson Lift Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Charlton",
        "postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3/19,Ropery Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 348491.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 418190.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021977-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021977-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:26:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2026 · 021245-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "021245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-10T11:17:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
    "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50740000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 348491.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 418190.04
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T11:17:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
          "name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "021245-2026",
          "description": "Incorrect contract value entered."
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
      "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003678",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alpesh Sevani",
        "email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
      "name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2/19 Ropery Park Charlton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2026 · 016650-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016650-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-24T16:44:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
    "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50740000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 825464.44,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 990557.33
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "up to 2 years"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016650-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016650-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:44:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
          "name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
      "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003678",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alpesh Sevani",
        "email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZR-3278-YCBG",
      "name": "Jackson Lift Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE7 7RX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2/19 Ropery Park Charlton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jacksonlift.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZR-3278-YCBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidcoordinator@jacksonlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Nov 2025 · 075598-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "075598-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-20T12:00:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e54b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
    "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU-23-KU-UK-896-AS-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend contract 1 plus 1 year"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Knowledge and experience\nDemonstrate the company's capabilities,  expertise and experience in delivering the services  - 30%\nDelivery and Quality\nDemonstration of understanding  requirements, ability to deliver these to a high standard, and any added value/benefits offered - 40%\nPrice\nValue of Offer submitted - 30%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Knowledge and experience\nDemonstrate the company's capabilities,  expertise and experience in delivering the services  - 30%\nDelivery and Quality\nDemonstration of understanding  requirements, ability to deliver these to a high standard, and any added value/benefits offered - 40%\nPrice\nValue of Offer submitted - 30%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50740000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger and Platform Lift Maintenance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Kingston University e procurement portal access address for document access",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "075598-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075598-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:00:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Competent maintenance contractor to provide fully comprehensive lift maintenance services for passenger lifts and platform lifts, lift and equipment enclosures and lift monitoring and communication systems. Required for legislative compliance and continued safe and effective operation of lifts provided for building accessibility and goods movement",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-23T14:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-09T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/kingstonuniversity/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003678",
      "name": "Kingston University Higher Education Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Holmwood House Grove Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003678",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alpesh Sevani",
        "email": "procurement@kingston.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}