Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement to engage an independent research company to design and deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys for two years to meet the requirements of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard, and Tenant Satisfaction Measures Guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075477-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 09:25:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075477-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075477-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167048",
"name": "BMG Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: itt_19096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) Perception Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to engage an independent research company to design and deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys for two years to meet the requirements of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard, and Tenant Satisfaction Measures Guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167048",
"name": "BMG Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Danielle.Barnett@bmgresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132296.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075477-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075477-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:25:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1. Failure to provide any of the following: i. Service Continuity Plan; ii. Exit Strategy and Plan; iii. Management Information Report and KPI information iv. Risk Register; and v. Other documents requested by the Council (acting reasonably), to allow management of the service and/or Contract. per occasion, by the identified timescale(s) and/or scheduled deadline date(s).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2. Compliance with the Regulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3. Surveys Delivered in Accordance with the Plan for Delivering 1,100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4. Provision of Information and Data within 48 hours of Request",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075477-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T09:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167048",
"name": "BMG Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: itt_19096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) Perception Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to engage an independent research company to design and deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys for two years to meet the requirements of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Transparency, Influence and Accountability Standard, and Tenant Satisfaction Measures Guidance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167048",
"name": "BMG Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Danielle.Barnett@bmgresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132296.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075477-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075477-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T09:25:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1. Failure to provide any of the following: i. Service Continuity Plan; ii. Exit Strategy and Plan; iii. Management Information Report and KPI information iv. Risk Register; and v. Other documents requested by the Council (acting reasonably), to allow management of the service and/or Contract. per occasion, by the identified timescale(s) and/or scheduled deadline date(s).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2. Compliance with the Regulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3. Surveys Delivered in Accordance with the Plan for Delivering 1,100",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4. Provision of Information and Data within 48 hours of Request",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}