Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for an experienced Consultant to provide design and construction supervision services to implement a roof repair scheme at Albion Mill, Blackburn.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e48e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075298-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 14:55:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075298-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075298-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"name": "Atkins Réalis PPS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services Roof Repair Scheme Albion MIll",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for an experienced Consultant to provide design and construction supervision services to implement a roof repair scheme at Albion Mill, Blackburn.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mozam Parkar",
"email": "mozam.parkar@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254588826"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"name": "Atkins Réalis PPS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": " M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.mason@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Roof Repair Scheme - Albion Mill, Blackburn",
"value": {
"amount": 86755,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104106
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:55:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075298-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"name": "Atkins Réalis PPS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services Roof Repair Scheme Albion MIll",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for an experienced Consultant to provide design and construction supervision services to implement a roof repair scheme at Albion Mill, Blackburn.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mozam Parkar",
"email": "mozam.parkar@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254588826"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"name": "Atkins Réalis PPS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": " M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNP-9276-LBPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.mason@atkinsrealis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Roof Repair Scheme - Albion Mill, Blackburn",
"value": {
"amount": 86755,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104106
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:55:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}