Lot 1
No lot description published.
Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at The Greenways, Goole. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including submitting designs, reports and other details for the discharging of planning conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e452 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 10:23:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016359-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075210-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:23:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at The Greenways, Goole. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including submitting designs, reports and other details for the discharging of planning conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Beal Developments Limited own the land comprising the development site and it has agreed to transfer this right to Thirteen, but only on the condition that it carries out the proposed development. The land is not offered for sale without this condition and a development at this location cannot be acquired from any other person.\nThirteen therefore considers that Beal Developments Limited has an exclusive right to carry out the works required to complete the development and intends to grant a contract to Beal Developments Limited on this basis. Thirteen considers that no similar development, with planning permission and ready for construction, can be acquired in the locality as a reasonable alternative.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11128674.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12506",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12506",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:23:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accidents, Near Misses and Hazards",
"description": "To include lessons learned and changes made as well as recording the period of time taken to report such incidents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Post Practical Completion or Sectional Completion",
"description": "A record of all defects reported and the status and response times in rectifying defects (throughout the duration of the Rectification Period(s))",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training",
"description": "To include details of site-specific procedures (individual and group) and communications of asbestos or other hazardous information",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:23:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at The Greenways, Goole. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including submitting designs, reports and other details for the discharging of planning conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Beal Developments Limited own the land comprising the development site and it has agreed to transfer this right to Thirteen, but only on the condition that it carries out the proposed development. The land is not offered for sale without this condition and a development at this location cannot be acquired from any other person.\nThirteen therefore considers that Beal Developments Limited has an exclusive right to carry out the works required to complete the development and intends to grant a contract to Beal Developments Limited on this basis. Thirteen considers that no similar development, with planning permission and ready for construction, can be acquired in the locality as a reasonable alternative.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11128674.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12506",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12506",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:23:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accidents, Near Misses and Hazards",
"description": "To include lessons learned and changes made as well as recording the period of time taken to report such incidents.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Post Practical Completion or Sectional Completion",
"description": "A record of all defects reported and the status and response times in rectifying defects (throughout the duration of the Rectification Period(s))",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training",
"description": "To include details of site-specific procedures (individual and group) and communications of asbestos or other hazardous information",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11128674.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:59:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at The Greenways, Goole. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including submitting designs, reports and other details for the discharging of planning conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:47:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e452",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11128674.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:47:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 25 295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "The Greenways, Goole - New Build Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thirteen is seeking to enter into a contract with Beal Developments Limited to purchase land and construct residential units at The Greenways, Goole. The land required for the development has been assembled by Beal Developments Limited which has carried out (on its own account and not on behalf of Thirteen) significant preparatory work in the design and preparation of the development, including submitting designs, reports and other details for the discharging of planning conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Beal Developments Limited own the land comprising the development site and it has agreed to transfer this right to Thirteen, but only on the condition that it carries out the proposed development. The land is not offered for sale without this condition and a development at this location cannot be acquired from any other person. \nThirteen therefore considers that Beal Developments Limited has an exclusive right to carry out the works required to complete the development and intends to grant a contract to Beal Developments Limited on this basis. Thirteen considers that no similar development, with planning permission and ready for construction, can be acquired in the locality as a reasonable alternative.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7522",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7522",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00932246",
"name": "BEAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holderness House Bridgehead Business Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00932246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beal-homes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVC-7547-GQQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}