← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

V002 Maintenance of Fire Alarm system

Buyer: NHS Golden Jubilee →

BuyerNHS Golden Jubilee
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT. Due to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales. Much of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT. ADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation. The reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.

Delivery location

UKM81

Categories

Installation services of fire protection equipment 51700000

Lot details

Lot 1

The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT. Due to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales. Much of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT. ADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation. The reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services of fire protection equipment (51700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 511,9315 median · 36 average (684 of 1,931 with a bid count)5.9 average (745 of 1,931 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM8172 median · 2 average (1 of 7 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

054800-2026-V002-1

Statusactive
Value£59,160

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e447
Latest release ID054800-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 10 2026 13:49:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2026award, contract054800-2026
19 Nov 2025award, contract075175-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054800-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-10T14:49:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816267"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
          "name": "ADT Fire & Security"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "V002 Maintenance of  Fire Alarm system",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gjnh.commercial@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
      "name": "ADT Fire & Security",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Uddingston",
        "postalCode": "G71 5PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Kilmartin Place, Tannochside Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ADT Fire & Security"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 7973639637",
        "telephone": "+44 07973639637"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59160,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:834371)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054800-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054800-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-10T14:49:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816267"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
          "name": "ADT Fire & Security"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "V002 Maintenance of  Fire Alarm system",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gjnh.commercial@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
      "name": "ADT Fire & Security",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Uddingston",
        "postalCode": "G71 5PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Kilmartin Place, Tannochside Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ADT Fire & Security"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 7973639637",
        "telephone": "+44 07973639637"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59160,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "054800-2026-V002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:834371)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Nov 2025 · 075175-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075175-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-19T12:06:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816267"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "075175-2025-V002-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
          "name": "ADT Fire & Security"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e447",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee Hospital"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "V002 Maintenance of  Fire Alarm system",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The fire detection system is currently maintained and serviced by ADT.\nDue to the complexity and size of the project the service provider would be able to manage, mobilize and schedule these works within the required timescales.\nMuch of the existing fire alarm system has been installed by ADT and that would ensure that the site wide fire system was fully standardised by ADT.\nADT provide maintenance and support for fire systems and have support covering reactive and planned maintenance of the fire system within the site where the technician has extensive knowledge of the systems. Due to the size and nature of the fire alarm system ADT are thought be the only service provider who could provide the installation.\nThe reason this requirement has been published as a VEAT in addition to above is that ADT are thought to be the only company that can access the current closed protocol panels and upload then to the new open protocol panels.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gjnh.commercial@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91071",
      "name": "ADT Fire & Security",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Uddingston",
        "postalCode": "G71 5PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Kilmartin Place, Tannochside Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ADT Fire & Security"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 7973639637",
        "telephone": "+44 07973639637"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "075175-2025-V002-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59160,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "075175-2025-V002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=816267.\n(SC Ref:816267)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}