← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules

Buyer: COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCOLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Feb 2026
Value£120,000
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules in SCORM Format for use on College LMS

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules

Statusactive
Value£64,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e421
Latest release ID026714-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 11:36:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008442-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026award, contract026714-2026
23 Mar 2026award, contract026072-2026
30 Jan 2026tender008442-2026
19 Nov 2025planning075121-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026714-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T11:36:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e421",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
          "name": "Me Learning Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP38_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules in SCORM Format for use on College LMS",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
      "name": "Me Learning Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Europa House Southwick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.melearning.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05842638",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@melearning.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXMB-9561-QMXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 36 Months in increments of 12 months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026714-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026714-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:36:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026714-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026714-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T11:36:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e421",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
          "name": "Me Learning Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP38_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules in SCORM Format for use on College LMS",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
      "name": "Me Learning Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Europa House Southwick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.melearning.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05842638",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@melearning.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXMB-9561-QMXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 36 Months in increments of 12 months by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026714-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026714-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:36:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026072-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026072-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-23T09:43:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e421",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71317210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "COP38_2025 Provision of Health & Safety Modules",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority intends to award an initial contract with a duration of 12 months. \n(1 year) starting on 1st April 2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 years in increments of 12 months at the sole discretion of the Authority."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026072-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026072-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:43:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
          "name": "Me Learning Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP38_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COP38_2025 Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Training Modules in SCORM Format for upload on College LMS",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05842638",
      "name": "Me Learning Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN42 4FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Europa House Southwick Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.melearning.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05842638",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@melearning.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXMB-9561-QMXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008442-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "008442-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T12:41:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e421",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP38_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 144000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with a Price Per Quality Point Methodology"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48931000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80561000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Modules",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 144000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/58729357019C0EE9F378",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/58729357019C0EE9F378",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "008442-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008442-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:41:16Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority seeks to procure a suite of existing, off‑the‑shelf digital Health & Safety e‑learning modules that are SCORM‑compliant and fully accessible.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/58729357019C0EE9F378",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Nov 2025 · 075121-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "075121-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-19T11:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e421",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
    "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "COP38_2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "E-learning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80561000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Digital Health & Safety Training Modules",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking a Supplier to provide a set of digital training modules for Health & Safety related topics, which can be uploaded to the Authorities LMS.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08235199",
      "name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08235199",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "075121-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075121-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:05:10Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Interested parties should complete the RFI Document as published here: https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/69071539019A826A0A10"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}