← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND

Buyer: Bridgend County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBridgend County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline16 Dec 2025
Value£2,638,125
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

AWARD NOTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND

Statusactive
Value£2,638,125

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e3c5
Latest release ID046507-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 14:08:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074964-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046507-2026
3 Mar 2026award, contract018759-2026
18 Nov 2025tender074964-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046507-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T15:08:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
          "name": "Mirus-Wales"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B997",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AWARD NOTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helen.watkins@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
      "name": "Mirus-Wales",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF145GP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Cleeve House Lambourne Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWN-2495-BJGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contract@mirus-wales.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2638125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3165750
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to funding and approval option to extend up to 31 March 2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046507-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046507-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:08:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046507-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046507-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T15:08:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
          "name": "Mirus-Wales"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B997",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AWARD NOTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helen.watkins@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
      "name": "Mirus-Wales",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF145GP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Cleeve House Lambourne Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWN-2495-BJGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contract@mirus-wales.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2638125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3165750
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to funding and approval option to extend up to 31 March 2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046507-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046507-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:08:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2026 · 018759-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-03T09:38:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2638125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3165750
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "option to extend for a further 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:38:49Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
          "name": "MIRUS"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "2",
            "description": "Neil Yates",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
                "name": "MIRUS"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B997/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bridgend CBC wishes to award the provision of a specialist supported living service within the locality of Maesteg, Bridgend County Borough.\nA proportion of the placements made at this service are jointly funded by Health due to the complexities of care and support needs for people with a learning disability, which may include neurodiverse conditions amongst other support needs. \nAn aim of the service is to ensure people can be supported within their own local communities, and to be helped to be as independent as possible. Experience and knowledge of Positive Behaviour Management, and of providing care and support to Individuals with complex health and social care needs as a result of their learning disability is required.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Watkins",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441656643643"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWN-2495-BJGL",
      "name": "MIRUS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF145GP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Cleeve House Lambourne Crescent"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "Neil Yates"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWN-2495-BJGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contract@mirus-wales.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2025 · 074964-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074964-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T17:02:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "B997/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2638125,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3165750
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "has the Option to Extend for up to 24 Months, up to 31st March 2030 subject to funding"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Evaluation ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluation on method statement and interview"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial ",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluation on rates"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "see tender pack "
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "see tender pack "
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF A SPECIALIST SUPPORTED LIVING (SSL) SERVICE AT MAESTEG, BRIDGEND",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2638125,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3165750
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modify/configuration/initStepReadOnly.si?reset=true&isOnModification=false&_ncp=1763481601353.86650-3",
        "description": "itt_121214\nITT Title - B997/25 - Provision of a Specialist Supported Living (SSL) Service at Maesteg, Bridgend",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
        "description": "itt_121214\nITT Title - B997/25 - Provision of a Specialist Supported Living (SSL) Service at Maesteg, Bridgend",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "074964-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074964-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:02:03Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Bridgend County Borough Council and Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board have undertaken collaborative work to ensure high-quality provision of specialist supported living services to people with a learning disability and complex challenging behaviour.\nBidders are invited to submit a tender for the provision of a specialist supported living service at Cwrt Coed Parc, in Maesteg, Bridgend County Borough. The service comprises support for four people with mixed levels of needs who live in independent areas within the shared property. \nThe service is jointly funded by Health due to the complexities of care and support needs for people with a learning disability, which may include neurodiverse conditions amongst other support needs. Commissioners are looking to select a specialist supported living provider to provide support for the individuals living there. \nThe new contract is planned to start from 1st April 2026. \nThe Tender will be evaluated with the intention to award a contract to the Most Advantageous Tender with the criteria being 80% quality 20% price.\nWhile BCBC is the lead commissioner, the Individuals supported at this service are in receipt of jointly funded care, including contributions from Cwm Taf Morgannwg Health Board. Currently, 2 of the 4 residents are eligible for Continuing Health Care funding.\nAn aim of the service is to ensure people can be supported within their own local communities, and to be helped to be as independent as possible. There is an expectation within the contract that the Provider will work with partners to use innovative approaches, including use of Assistive Technology, to manage the volume of social care hours within available budgets,\nProviders will need to demonstrate experience and knowledge of Positive Behaviour Management, and of providing care and support to Individuals with complex health and social care needs as a result of their learning disability.",
    "riskDetails": "n/a",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "See tender pack"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-09T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Watkins",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441656643643"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to time restraints and critical requirement of contract award by March 2026"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}