Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
CONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26 TOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM CONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS 28 DAYS DD CONSOLIDATED BILLING BROWN AND / OR GREEN PRICING OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED ABLE TO PROVIDE AN EXCEL BILLING FILE
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039749-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 10:15:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074928-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039749-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T11:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 3 HH METERS APRIL 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS\n28 DAYS DD\nCONSOLIDATED BILLING\nBROWN AND / OR GREEN PRICING OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED\nABLE TO PROVIDE AN EXCEL BILLING FILE",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House, Collet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://westwardhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westwardhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova North, 11 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.EDFENERGY.COM",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EBSdealstructuring@edfenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLB-2611-LYMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64811
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T11:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 3 HH METERS APRIL 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS\n28 DAYS DD\nCONSOLIDATED BILLING\nBROWN AND / OR GREEN PRICING OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED\nABLE TO PROVIDE AN EXCEL BILLING FILE",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House, Collet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://westwardhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westwardhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova North, 11 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.EDFENERGY.COM",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EBSdealstructuring@edfenergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLB-2611-LYMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64811
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074928-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:18:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53664
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers must be registered with Ofgem and hold the relevant supply licence.\nThe contract will be awarded primarily based on price, but other considerations may include, billing requirements, customer service, account management and added value services."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 3 HH METERS APRIL 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53664
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:18:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 3 HH METERS APRIL 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 0.2 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS\n28 DAYS DD\nCONSOLIDATED BILLING \nBROWN AND / OR GREEN PRICING OPTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED\nABLE TO PROVIDE AN EXCEL BILLING FILE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests for the document should be sent to the following address before the deadline:\nfindatender@indigoswan.co.uk \nEnquiries can also be raised to the following contact before the deadline:\nLouise Arnold 01603 724896",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007350",
"name": "WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House, Collet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://westwardhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westwardhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "TENDER ANALYSIS",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}