Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Treasury Management Consultancy Services Service to include but not limited to: Attend a minimum of two strategy meetings a year to review the Customer's financial position having regard to its objectives, strategy, current financial circumstances, assets and liabilities. 2. Provide the Customer with an annual balance sheet review based on the latest Statement of Accounts. 3. Provide interest rate forecasts and advise the Customer on the formulation of suitable borrowing and investment strategies, utilising the strategic options available to it appropriate to the Customer's financial objectives. 4. Provide regular updates on economic and political changes which may impact on and require modification to the Customer's borrowing and investment strategies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074916-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 16:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074916-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services\nService to include but not limited to:\nAttend a minimum of two strategy meetings a year to review the Customer's financial position having regard to its objectives, strategy, current financial circumstances, assets and liabilities.\n2. Provide the Customer with an annual balance sheet review based on the latest Statement of Accounts.\n3. Provide interest rate forecasts and advise the Customer on the formulation of suitable borrowing and investment strategies, utilising the strategic options available to it appropriate to the Customer's financial objectives.\n4. Provide regular updates on economic and political changes which may impact on and require modification to the Customer's borrowing and investment strategies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square 29 Wellington Streets"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "treasuryces@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:12:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services\nService to include but not limited to:\nAttend a minimum of two strategy meetings a year to review the Customer's financial position having regard to its objectives, strategy, current financial circumstances, assets and liabilities.\n2. Provide the Customer with an annual balance sheet review based on the latest Statement of Accounts.\n3. Provide interest rate forecasts and advise the Customer on the formulation of suitable borrowing and investment strategies, utilising the strategic options available to it appropriate to the Customer's financial objectives.\n4. Provide regular updates on economic and political changes which may impact on and require modification to the Customer's borrowing and investment strategies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square 29 Wellington Streets"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "treasuryces@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:12:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}