Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nottingham City Council Housing Services sought to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems. The value of the contract is £3.6M (including VAT). The Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our: 1. Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems (VESDA) 2. Dry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets 3. Sprinkler Installations 4. Automatic opening vents (AOVs) 5. Fire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets During the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031526-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 13:39:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081264-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031526-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020143-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 081264-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | planning | 074872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services sought to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems.\nThe value of the contract is £3.6M (including VAT).\nThe Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our:\n1. Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems\n(VESDA)\n2. Dry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets\n3. Sprinkler Installations\n4. Automatic opening vents (AOVs)\n5. Fire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets\nDuring the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton On Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandfiresecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03846886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@midlandfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYML-6114-VCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services sought to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems.\nThe value of the contract is £3.6M (including VAT).\nThe Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our:\n1. Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems\n(VESDA)\n2. Dry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets\n3. Sprinkler Installations\n4. Automatic opening vents (AOVs)\n5. Fire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets\nDuring the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton On Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandfiresecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03846886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@midlandfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYML-6114-VCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T17:34:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:34:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services sought to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems.\nThe Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our:\n1. Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems\n(VESDA)\n2. Dry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets\n3. Sprinkler Installations\n4. Automatic opening vents (AOVs)\n5. Fire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets\nDuring the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton On Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandfiresecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03846886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@midlandfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYML-6114-VCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081264-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T19:14:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality will be assessed against the published quality criteria set out in the Invitation to Tender documents. This includes technical capability, implementation and service delivery approach, system functionality, reporting and performance monitoring, and social value.\nSocial Value forms part of the Quality assessment and represents 5% of the Quality score, in accordance with the ITT.\nQuality: 55%\nSocial Value: 5%\nPrice: 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1b69fc7e-eed4-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1b69fc7e-eed4-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "081264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T19:14:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems.\nThe Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our:\n1. Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems (VESDA)\n2. Dry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets\n3. Sprinkler Installations\n4. Automatic opening vents (AOVs)\n5. Fire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets\nDuring the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1b69fc7e-eed4-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074872-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:34:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e38b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7387 Housing Fire Safety Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Services - Fire Safety Systems Service Installation and Maintenance contract.\n£3million (excluding VAT) contract over 4 years\nNottingham City Council Housing Services is seeking to appoint a Contractor who will be responsible for the Fire Safety Systems, Monitoring and Suppression systems. The Contractor will carry out the planned preventative maintenance, fault repair and installation of our:\n1.\tFire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment / Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems (VESDA)\n2.\tDry Risers / Wet Risers / Pump Sets\n3.\tSprinkler Installations\n4.\tAutomatic opening vents (AOVs)\n5.\tFire Extinguishers & Fire Blankets\nDuring the contract term the installation works shall be subject to change and approval by the Authority prior to each years planned investment strategy. It is the intention of the Authority to replace equipment and embrace innovation to provide efficient services whilst demonstrating a clear value for money investment.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:34:19Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}