Lot 1
No lot description published.
Licence to enable GMP to access and use copyright material, resources and artificial intelligence to create and deliver learning and development to the force. The licence covers all copyright material and ensures that GMP does not need to engage directly with the originator or would liable for prosecution for the inappropriate use of material. Awarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders. The date the contract is signed is the date the exemption has been approved. The contract dates are based on the requirements of the exemption and value. An exemption may not exceed its maximum value and therefore the end date may be sooner if the value is exhausted. Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e330 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074721-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 12:06:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:06:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e330",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ex619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access and Use of Copyright Material",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence to enable GMP to access and use copyright material, resources and artificial intelligence to create and deliver learning and development to the force. The licence covers all copyright material and ensures that GMP does not need to engage directly with the originator or would liable for prosecution for the inappropriate use of material.\nAwarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders.\nThe date the contract is signed is the date the exemption has been approved. The contract dates are based on the requirements of the exemption and value. An exemption may not exceed its maximum value and therefore the end date may be sooner if the value is exhausted.\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "01618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:06:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074721-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:06:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e330",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ex619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access and Use of Copyright Material",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence to enable GMP to access and use copyright material, resources and artificial intelligence to create and deliver learning and development to the force. The licence covers all copyright material and ensures that GMP does not need to engage directly with the originator or would liable for prosecution for the inappropriate use of material.\nAwarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders.\nThe date the contract is signed is the date the exemption has been approved. The contract dates are based on the requirements of the exemption and value. An exemption may not exceed its maximum value and therefore the end date may be sooner if the value is exhausted.\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "01618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01690026",
"name": "COPYRIGHT LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cla.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01690026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portalpayment@cla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:06:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}