Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service and Maintenance package for the existing, closed protocol, nurse call systems installed at The Grange University Hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e316 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079389-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 14:11:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079389-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074669-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:11:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e316",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-61189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Nurse Call Systems - GUH ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and Maintenance package for the existing, closed protocol, nurse call systems installed at The Grange University Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement process on behalf of the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road, Wombourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.davis@staticsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF NURSE CALL SYSTEMS – GUH",
"value": {
"amount": 42013.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50415.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:11:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:11:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e316",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-61189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Nurse Call Systems - GUH ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and Maintenance package for the existing, closed protocol, nurse call systems installed at The Grange University Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement process on behalf of the Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road, Wombourne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.davis@staticsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF NURSE CALL SYSTEMS – GUH",
"value": {
"amount": 42013.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50415.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:11:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T11:01:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e316",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University health board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE & MAINTENANCE OF NURSE CALL SYSTEMS – GUH ",
"value": {
"amount": 42013.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50416
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T11:01:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-STA-61189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service & Maintenance of Nurse Call Systems - GUH ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and Maintenance package for the existing, closed protocol, nurse call systems installed at The Grange University Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University health board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lodge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Ann Jones",
"email": "nicola.jones71@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"name": "Static Systems Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WV5 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Mill Road, Wombourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staticsystems.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDM-6457-QLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.davis@staticsystems.co.uk",
"telephone": "01902 895 551"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}