Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship at Sheffield Hallam Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e306 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074642-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 10:17:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074642-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074642-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166807",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University Higher Education Corporation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship at Sheffield Hallam Contract",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indirectprocurementmailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166807",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apprenticeships-ud@shu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:17:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074642-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T10:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166807",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University Higher Education Corporation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chartered Surveyor Apprenticeship at Sheffield Hallam Contract",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indirectprocurementmailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166807",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apprenticeships-ud@shu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074642-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074642-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T10:17:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}