Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 11:31:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074608-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 019382-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018314-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009792-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019382-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:31:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08070020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rkumar@albusenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "07811306521"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15163.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:31:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019382-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:31:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08070020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rkumar@albusenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "07811306521"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15163.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:31:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T10:58:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08070020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rkumar@albusenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "07811306521"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15163.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12759",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12759",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:58:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T10:00:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12636,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15163.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:00:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08070020",
"name": "Albus Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Yard, Unit 2, Watling, Bean"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08070020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RKumar@albusenvironmental.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:23:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 8400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "44613800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Containers for waste material"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sanitary Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7987",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7987",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:23:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of sanitary waste removal services across the ESFA Estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000011"
]
},
"description": "East Sussex"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home\nMust be submitted through the In-Tend e-procurement portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Rivers",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}