Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This contract is for the procurement of displays units fitted to the cranes within the National Satellite Test Facility. This will display the live weight load being lifted by each crane used within the NSTF Facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074580-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 08:28:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074580-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074580-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T08:28:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166789",
"name": "Hoist UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5288 Display Unit for the NSTF Cranes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of displays units fitted to the cranes within the National Satellite Test Facility. This will display the live weight load being lifted by each crane used within the NSTF Facility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166789",
"name": "Hoist UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moreton",
"postalCode": "CH46 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Tarran Way North Tarran Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hoistuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5288 Display Unit for the NSTF Cranes",
"value": {
"amount": 26535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074580-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074580-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T08:28:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074580-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T08:28:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166789",
"name": "Hoist UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5288 Display Unit for the NSTF Cranes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of displays units fitted to the cranes within the National Satellite Test Facility. This will display the live weight load being lifted by each crane used within the NSTF Facility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166789",
"name": "Hoist UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moreton",
"postalCode": "CH46 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Tarran Way North Tarran Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hoistuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5288 Display Unit for the NSTF Cranes",
"value": {
"amount": 26535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074580-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074580-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T08:28:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}