Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS →
View official notice ↗Official source
ICT Managed Service for all schools in the Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:13:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074572-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027651-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12421328",
"name": "NETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05924935",
"name": "PARTNERSHIP EDUCATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T09:13:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:13:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advantage School - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICT Managed Service for all schools in the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford I-Lab"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07337888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralfinance@advantageschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNW-6479-QPGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Ltd.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cse-net.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLV-4984-CBQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Burford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joskos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04212442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2795-BZRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "142b Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01148594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-3593-ZBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12421328",
"name": "NETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2&3 Howards Nursery, Handcross Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nets-international.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12421328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXB-7885-CZZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05924935",
"name": "PARTNERSHIP EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 30b Cranfield Innovation Centre University Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partnership.education",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05924935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXN-9331-HYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Walton Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eduthing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11160628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-9291-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQN-9144-DNJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12421328",
"name": "NETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05924935",
"name": "PARTNERSHIP EDUCATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T09:13:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:13:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advantage School - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICT Managed Service for all schools in the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford I-Lab"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07337888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralfinance@advantageschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNW-6479-QPGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Ltd.",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cse-net.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLV-4984-CBQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04212442",
"name": "JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Burford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.joskos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04212442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRG-2795-BZRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01148594",
"name": "RM EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "142b Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01148594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-3593-ZBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12421328",
"name": "NETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2&3 Howards Nursery, Handcross Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nets-international.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12421328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXB-7885-CZZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05924935",
"name": "PARTNERSHIP EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 30b Cranfield Innovation Centre University Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partnership.education",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05924935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXN-9331-HYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11160628",
"name": "EDUTHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Walton Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eduthing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11160628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-9291-YVTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04995157",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1f Network Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04995157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQN-9144-DNJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074572-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T19:14:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advantage Schools - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 6100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7982",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7982",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "PSQ Response Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7983",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7983",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PSQ Response Document in PDF",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T19:14:59Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Analysis of responses to the PSQ Document\nStage 2 - Analysis of the formal Bid document from shortlisted bidders at Stage 1\nStage 3 - Presentations - Analysis from this bidders who submit at Stage 2"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Advantage Schools encompasses circa 6.540 pupils cross 10 sites. The Trust is a mix of Primary and Secondary settings and is the result of a merger in September 2024 of The Shared Learning Trust and Advantage Schools.\nThe vision of the Trust is to provide all children with the highest quality of teaching of an excellent academic curriculum, which enables them to become highly educated and to be full and active participants of society.\nWe do not make exceptions in our high aspirations. The merger of The Shared Learning Trust with Advantage Schools came about because the ten schools agree that:\n•\tEvery child should benefit from a broad, ambitious, knowledge-rich curriculum, taught by highly skilled teachers.\n•\tEvery school must have a well-designed and well-sequenced curriculum, which ensures children build knowledge in a broad range of subjects before going on to specialise after the age of 16.\n•\tEvery child must be taught this broad and ambitious curriculum in a school with high expectations and strong standards of behaviour.\n•\tAll children can and will benefit disproportionately from being taught in this family of schools.\nThe Trust is taking the opportunity to go to the market to identify the best innovative and forward-looking partner to support them in the delivery and development of their ICT provision over the next five years. The new service will be fully out-sourced and begin on the 27th July 2026\nThis procurement includes (but may not be limited to) the items listed below. \n•\tA core managed service, management of all ICT against an agreed SLA\n•\t24 x 7 x 365 remote monitoring and management\n•\tA Service Desk, available 50 weeks a year including out of hours access\n•\tLocal staffing which suppliers deem necessary to deliver the service and meet the SLA requirements - 50 weeks onsite in schools and the Head Office\n•\tStrategic advice and direction to the Trust regarding ICT\n•\tResponsibility for design, specification, installation, and management of all ICT infrastructure\n•\tSupply of goods and services based on an agreed Best Value approach\n•\tManagement of 3rd parties where relevant to the ICT support\n•\tRelevant monitoring, management, patching\n•\tRegular performance reporting\n•\tCPD and training - digital skills and curriculum as necessary\n•\tThere is an expectation that the provider will support and/or drive innovation\n•\tMaintain technical documentation\n•\tMaintain operational documentation, for example inventory management and risk registers\n•\tCollective partnership targets aligned to the Trust objectives\n•\tSuppliers may be required to deliver a range of technology and change management projects in addition to the providing the core managed service.\nSuppliers should note the following:\n•\tThe Trust will provide a standard contract as part of the ITT Pack \n•\tThere will be a requirement for TUPE from existing supplier and the Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Submission email addresses are in the PSQ Document",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07337888",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford I-Lab"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.advantageschools.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07337888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralfinance@advantageschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNW-6479-QPGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09008303",
"name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09008303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoff Chandler",
"email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com",
"telephone": "0044 7970661087"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}