Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gloucester City Council →
The Public Sector Body require a Consultant who can demonstrate their expertise, understanding and capability of delivering a Masterplan that will align to the Gloucester City Plan and the Joint Core Strategy, by recognising that Gloucester is a transforming, growing and regeneration City.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 17:09:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014520-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074560-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T17:09:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL0006 DN786339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucester City Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Public Sector Body require a Consultant who can demonstrate their expertise, understanding and\ncapability of delivering a Masterplan that will align to the Gloucester City Plan and the Joint Core\nStrategy, by recognising that Gloucester is a transforming, growing and regeneration City.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.priorandpartners.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10463462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@priorpartners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQH-1711-XVBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucester City Council - Master Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 86427.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103713.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12163",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12163",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "014520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T17:09:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T17:09:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL0006 DN786339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gloucester City Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Public Sector Body require a Consultant who can demonstrate their expertise, understanding and\ncapability of delivering a Masterplan that will align to the Gloucester City Plan and the Joint Core\nStrategy, by recognising that Gloucester is a transforming, growing and regeneration City.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.priorandpartners.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10463462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@priorpartners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQH-1711-XVBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gloucester City Council - Master Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 86427.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103713.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12163",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12163",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "014520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T17:09:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T17:24:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Master Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 86427.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103713.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T17:24:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pro-Contract Ref: DN786339 Homes England",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Master Plan - Gloucester City Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Master planning for the re-generation of Gloucetser City.\nThis is a call-off contract from Homes England framework - DARTS - Lot 2 - Place-making, master planning and design services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"name": "Gloucester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNG-4413-GZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr John Bessant",
"email": "procurement@gloucester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447789798976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10463462",
"name": "PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.priorandpartners.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10463462",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@priorpartners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQH-1711-XVBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}