← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Youth employability programme for Youth Guarantee Trailblazer

Buyer: Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority →

BuyerCambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Nov 2025

What is being bought

A bespoke extension to the existing UKSPF all-age careers contract, to provide intensive, targeted support and opportunities for residents aged 18 - 21 years who are NEET or at risk of NEET (not in education, employment or training).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£194,082

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e2a0
Latest release ID074461-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 17 2025 15:14:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2025award, contract074461-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074461-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:14:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00851645",
          "name": "REED IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Youth employability programme for Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A bespoke extension to the existing UKSPF all-age careers contract, to provide intensive, targeted support and opportunities for residents aged 18 - 21 years who are NEET or at risk of NEET (not in education, employment or training).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00851645",
      "name": "REED IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reedinpartnership.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00851645",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rinp.businessdevelopment@reed.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRBL-7293-HRJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 194082
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074461-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074461-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:14:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074461-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074461-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T15:14:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
    "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00851645",
          "name": "REED IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2a0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Youth employability programme for Youth Guarantee Trailblazer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A bespoke extension to the existing UKSPF all-age careers contract, to provide intensive, targeted support and opportunities for residents aged 18 - 21 years who are NEET or at risk of NEET (not in education, employment or training).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
      "name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00851645",
      "name": "REED IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reedinpartnership.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00851645",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rinp.businessdevelopment@reed.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRBL-7293-HRJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 194082
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074461-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074461-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:14:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}