← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service

Buyer: University of Salford →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerUniversity of Salford
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Jan 2026
Value£1,500,000
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Our Oracle Fusion Cloud HCM platform was launched in April 2025 and is currently supported by an incumbent service provider under a short-term agreement which terminates in April 2026. We are now taking this opportunity to competitively tender for a new, long-term and strategic partnership.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,199,408

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e278
Latest release ID035217-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 12:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074392-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035217-2026
19 Feb 2026award, contract015321-2026
17 Nov 2025tender074392-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035217-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:48:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e278",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
          "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Our Oracle Fusion Cloud HCM platform was launched in April 2025 and is currently supported by an incumbent service provider under a short-term agreement which terminates in April 2026. We are now taking this opportunity to competitively tender for a new, long-term and strategic partnership.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
      "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://namossolutions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08143537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@namossolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWQY-9682-GXBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1199407.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1439289.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035217-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035217-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:48:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Incident resolution",
          "description": "Priority 1 incidents resolved within 4 working hours\nPriority 2 incidents resolved within 8 working hours\nPriority 3 incidents resolved within 24 working hours\nPriority 4 incidents resolved within 10 working days\nPriority 5 incidents resolved as agreed on a case-by-case basis. Deafulated to 30 days."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Proactive Communication",
          "description": "90% of tickets rated \"effective communication\" in monthly quality review; Spot check of 5 tickets per month reviewed for quality"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Continuous Improvement",
          "description": "Minimum 3 value-add recommendations per quarter; 1 implemented per half-year.  To be added to Quarterly Business Review"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035217-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035217-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:48:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e278",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
          "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Our Oracle Fusion Cloud HCM platform was launched in April 2025 and is currently supported by an incumbent service provider under a short-term agreement which terminates in April 2026. We are now taking this opportunity to competitively tender for a new, long-term and strategic partnership.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
      "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://namossolutions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08143537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@namossolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWQY-9682-GXBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1199407.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1439289.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035217-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035217-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:48:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Incident resolution",
          "description": "Priority 1 incidents resolved within 4 working hours\nPriority 2 incidents resolved within 8 working hours\nPriority 3 incidents resolved within 24 working hours\nPriority 4 incidents resolved within 10 working days\nPriority 5 incidents resolved as agreed on a case-by-case basis. Deafulated to 30 days."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Proactive Communication",
          "description": "90% of tickets rated \"effective communication\" in monthly quality review; Spot check of 5 tickets per month reviewed for quality"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Continuous Improvement",
          "description": "Minimum 3 value-add recommendations per quarter; 1 implemented per half-year.  To be added to Quarterly Business Review"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Feb 2026 · 015321-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015321-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-19T14:54:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e278",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71356300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1199407.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1439289.36
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two occasions, for a period of up to 1 \n(one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority\ngiving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal \nPeriod (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015321-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015321-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:54:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
          "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Our Oracle Fusion Cloud HCM platform was launched in April 2025 and is currently supported by an incumbent service provider under a short-term agreement which terminates in April 2026. We are now taking this opportunity to competitively tender for a new, long-term and strategic partnership.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08143537",
      "name": "NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 London Wall Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://namossolutions.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08143537",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@namossolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWQY-9682-GXBP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2025 · 074392-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074392-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T13:18:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e278",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at the Authority's sole discretion, by the Authority giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Sub-weightings\nService Delivery Approach\t25%\nCo-Managed Partnership Model\t25%\nKey Differentiators\t20%\nTeam Structure & Expertise\t10%\nTransition Plan\t5%\nCompliance\t5%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71356300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Oracle HCM Co-Managed Service",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "074392-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074392-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:18:53Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Higher Education sector is experiencing significant transformation - from evolving student expectations and regulatory oversight to demographic and workforce shifts. At the University of Salford, we are embracing this change as an opportunity to do things differently and ensure we remain sustainable and future-focused.\nAs a HR team, we've already made strong progress in transforming how we work, particularly through the implementation of Oracle HCM. However, our journey is far from complete. We're now focused on realising the full potential of our technology - developing solutions that enhance the colleague experience, enable better decision-making, and creating a genuine step change in our culture and ways of working. This shift in culture is fundamental to the long-term success of our University.\nWe have a committed and passionate team who believe in the University's mission and in the value of partnership. We're looking to work with a provider who shares our vision, collaborates openly, and helps us drive continuous improvement and innovation in how we support our people.\nCurrent Situation and Intent\nOur Oracle Fusion Cloud HCM platform was launched in April 2025 and is currently supported by an incumbent service provider under a short-term agreement which terminates in April 2026. We are now taking this opportunity to competitively tender for a new, long-term and strategic partnership. \nFor full tender information and to express an interest please visit our InTend portal via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}