Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Hull City Council has awarded a 3-year contract with 1 x 12 Month extension period, to Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Limited (Company Number 02798007) to professionally maintain the grounds of various Family Hubs sites across the City. The service shall commence 01 April 2026 until 31st March 2029. The value of this contract, including extensions shall be £39,880.00.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e272 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009329-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 10:36:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074384-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009329-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009329-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:36:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e272",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hull City Council has awarded a 3-year contract with 1 x 12 Month extension period, to Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Limited (Company Number 02798007) to professionally maintain the grounds of various Family Hubs sites across the City. The service shall commence 01 April 2026 until 31st March 2029. The value of this contract, including extensions shall be £39,880.00.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4 Brackley Campus, Buckingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@countrywidegrounds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Hubs Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 29910,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35892
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:36:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009329-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:36:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e272",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hull City Council has awarded a 3-year contract with 1 x 12 Month extension period, to Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Limited (Company Number 02798007) to professionally maintain the grounds of various Family Hubs sites across the City. The service shall commence 01 April 2026 until 31st March 2029. The value of this contract, including extensions shall be £39,880.00.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798007",
"name": "COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4 Brackley Campus, Buckingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@countrywidegrounds.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Hubs Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 29910,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35892
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:36:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074384-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e272",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% Price 40%. Award criteria is detailed within the RFQ documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Included in the RFQ documentation on https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:00:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Grounds Maintenance Services at the Family Hubs in Hull. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st April 2026 ending by 31st March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 1 x 12 month period. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £10,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100011&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}