Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Renewal of contract for the hire of 5No Temporary classrooms on the Woodlands Academy school site required during the main refurbishment works contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e243 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074313-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 11:16:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074313-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074313-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:16:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166719",
"name": "Pickerings Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 24598 - Renewal contract for Temporary classrooms on Woodlands Academy school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of contract for the hire of 5No Temporary classrooms on the Woodlands Academy school site required during the main refurbishment works contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166719",
"name": "Pickerings Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Measham",
"postalCode": "DE12 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lukeblakemore@pickeringhire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074313-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074313-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:16:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074313-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:16:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e243",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166719",
"name": "Pickerings Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COV - 24598 - Renewal contract for Temporary classrooms on Woodlands Academy school",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of contract for the hire of 5No Temporary classrooms on the Woodlands Academy school site required during the main refurbishment works contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166719",
"name": "Pickerings Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Measham",
"postalCode": "DE12 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lukeblakemore@pickeringhire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074313-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074313-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:16:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}