Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
The supply, installation, and commissioning of a Real-Time Passenger Transport (RTPI) system and associated equipment, including the option of maintenance for up to 10 years from commencement of the Framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074373-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 12:32:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074373-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074307-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:32:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF REAL TIME PASSENGER INFORMATION (RTPI) SYSTEMS TO HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL AND OTHER PARTICIPATING AUTHORITIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, and commissioning of a Real-Time Passenger Transport (RTPI) system and associated equipment, including the option of maintenance for up to 10 years from commencement of the Framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridgecourt The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vixtechnology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03039051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@vixtechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-5169-MRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 57904,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69484.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:32:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Performance"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Timescales"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress Meetings and Liaison"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:32:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF REAL TIME PASSENGER INFORMATION (RTPI) SYSTEMS TO HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL AND OTHER PARTICIPATING AUTHORITIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, and commissioning of a Real-Time Passenger Transport (RTPI) system and associated equipment, including the option of maintenance for up to 10 years from commencement of the Framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridgecourt The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vixtechnology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03039051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@vixtechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-5169-MRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 57904,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69484.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:32:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "System Performance"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery Timescales"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress Meetings and Liaison"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074307-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T11:02:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e23f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF REAL TIME PASSENGER INFORMATION (RTPI) SYSTEMS TO HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL AND OTHER PARTICIPATING AUTHORITIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, and commissioning of a Real-Time Passenger Transport (RTPI) system and associated equipment, including the option of maintenance for up to 10 years from commencement of the Framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03039051",
"name": "VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridgecourt The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vixtechnology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03039051",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@vixtechnology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJL-5169-MRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF REAL TIME PASSENGER INFORMATION (RTPI) SYSTEMS TO HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL AND OTHER PARTICIPATING AUTHORITIES",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:02:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Hardware",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Framework Status"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System Performance."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}