← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District

Buyer: Bolsover District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBolsover District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline1 Dec 2025
Value£140,000
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierDEBP CIO
Value£140,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7
Latest release ID024983-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 10:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074126-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract024983-2026
14 Nov 2025tender074126-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Physical well-being services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024983-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024983-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
          "name": "DEBP CIO"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC-028-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
      "name": "DEBP CIO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S41 8ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commerce Centre, Millennium Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.debp.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "CE026025",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.duck@debp.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYGX-9651-JTGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 024983-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Physical well-being services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 140000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024983-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024983-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
          "name": "DEBP CIO"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC-028-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
      "name": "DEBP CIO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S41 8ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commerce Centre, Millennium Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.debp.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "CE026025",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura.duck@debp.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYGX-9651-JTGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Nov 2025 · 074126-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074126-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-14T15:52:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/028/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 140000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Understanding of the Project Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Understanding of the Local Area and Need",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Added and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Organisation's Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Breakdown of Project Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Youth education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 140000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/689",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "074126-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074126-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:52:41Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council (the \"Council\") is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of commission an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link.   \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc\nIf you are having issues with registering a new account, please contact In-Tend support on 0114 407 0065 or email support@in-tend.co.uk  If your company is already registered and you need to add yourself or a colleague, please email us with the details as we can add an email address to an existing account for access.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}